Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their Personally Information is being used online. Personally Information, as described in Australia Privacy Act 1988, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our Privacy Policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Information in accordance with our website.

Type of Personal Information that we collect from the people that visit our website:

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site, provide us with feedback on our products or services.

Use of your Personal Information

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
• To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
• To quickly process your transactions.
• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
• To follow up with them after correspondence (email or phone inquiries)

We protect your information

Your information is storage in our electronic filing systems, is protected by various security methods and controls including fully managed firewalls, anti-virus and intrusion detection, user access restrictions/role based permissions, penetration and vulnerability testing and restricted access facilities. At the same time, our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly. However, you will still be able to place orders .

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

Third-party links

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

Access to your personal information

Personal information that you have provided to Kanabelle (such as your name, invoice and delivery addresses, phone number, or email address) is accessible by registering with Kanabelle. By registering with Kanabelle you will need to retain a username and password. The Kanabelle recommends that you update your personal information if your details change so that our records are accurate, complete and up-to-date.